Overall Winner Jaroslav Horvath
HeavyWeight
1 Paco Bautista
(Disqualified)
2 Jan Kus
(Slovakia) (moves up to 1st)
3 Pavol Ferenc
(Slovakia) (moves up to 2nd)
4 Oleg Protas
(Ukraine)
5 Piotr Gluchowski
(Poland)
6 Kai Greene
(United States)
7 Jorg Kapfer
8 Lubos Cerny
9 Robert Barna
10 Sergei Tskounkov
11 Manfred Petautschnig
12 Fredon Bojaklee
13 Jari Mustonen
15 Didier Blanc
(France)
Light-HeavyWeight
1 Jaroslav Horvath
(Slovenia)
2 Thomas Scheu
(Germany)
3 Alexander Vichnevski
(Russia)
4 Johan Oldenmark
(Sweden)
5 Richard Cada
(Czech Republic)
6 Pawel Brzoska
(Poland)
7 Stavros Malaktos
(Cyprus)
8 Mariusz Strzelinski
9 Matthias Herzog
10 Ladislav Kurcik
11 Alberto Bistocchi
12 Fehmi Kosovali
13 Mauri Heikkiewen
14 Peter Varterez
15 Omar Farag
16 Hanspeter Bohlen
MiddleWeight
1 El Shahat Mabrouk
(Egypt)
2 Roman Vrabel
(Czech Republic)
3 Tito Raymond
(United States)
4 Carlos Ceasar Pimentel
(Portugal)
5 Frank Schramm
(Germany)
6 Ly Duc
(Vietnam)
7 Paul Mentis
8 Akos Gaszt
9 Jose Pedrovilla
10 Paul Thomas (2)
11 Ali Emrf
12 Radek Libenski
13 Giovanni Monti
14 Ali Tabrizi
15 Wong Ngai Hong
WelterWeight
1 Taguir Fakhrutdinov
(Russia)
2 Peter Gal
(Hungary)
3 Kim Myung Sub
(Korea)
4 Semion Berkovic
(Lithuania)
5 Juha Hakala
(Finland)
6 Tamer El Shahat
(Egypt)
7 Juan Gil
8 Yoshihiro Yano 谷野義弘
9 Jorge Jose
10 Meqaly Ctibor
11 Omid Jebcli Reza
12 Nicos Kanaris
(Cyprus)
13 Alexandre Bilous
14 Luiz Carlos Sarmento
15 Franz Fuxsteiner
LightWeight
1 Mohsen Yazdani
(Iran)
2 Derik Farnsworth
(United States)
3 Han Dong Ki
(Korea)
4 Koji Godo 合戸孝二
(Japan)
5 Nicos Christopi
(Cyprus)
6 Vaclav Kvaca
(Czech Republic)
7 Woo Hyun Cha
8 Michael Andersson
9 Daniel Lungu
(Netherlands)
10 Valeri Koptenko
11 Victor Lauter
(Hungary)
12 André Charette
13 Fadi Laz
14 Kumar Vitendra
15 Sihi Chardenrita
BantamWeight
1 Jose Carlos Santos
(Brazil)
2 Anwar El Amawy
(Egypt)
3 Marvin Ward
(United States)
4 Sazali Abdul Samad
(Malaysia)
5 Igor Kocis
(Slovakia)
6 Na In Chai
(Korea)
7 Mohammed Abdel Aziz
(Egypt)
8 Pham Van Mach
(Vietnam)
9 Angelo Corrado Maggiore
10 Jasim Ismaeel Ali Hussain
11 Cesar Serradilla Santos
12 Jose-Luis Borrego
13 Marcel Jansen
14 Clyde Meyer
15 Piero Luigi Tola
(Italy)
Junior - HeavyWeight
1 Boris Prihradsky
2 Ladislav Baca
3 Antonio Furic
4 Jose Luis Martinez
5 Jonel Maioru
6 Birol Unver
Junior - MiddleWeight
1 Serkan Aktas
2 Yves Sorierasski
3 Zamel Maaroud
4 Ismail Ugurlu
5 Antonio Aguilar
6 Michel Sitter
Junior - LightWeight
1 Arten Tuanov
2 Samed Ghorashy
3 Piotr Zaniewsky
4 Lusinoiso Vakalisa
5 Ahmed El Sayed
Masters HeavyWeight
1 Vlastimil Vlilaneld
2 Temi Kosovali
3 Manuel Callau
4 Heikki Keikkinem
5 Visockis Aivars
6 Roberto Krull
Masters LightWeight
1 Carlos Ceasar Pimentel
(Portugal)
2 Antonio Lupo
3 Toshio Konuma 小沼敏雄
4 David Frantisek
5 Jose Gomez
6 Werner Zenk
Masters 50+
1 Czaba Lazzlo
2 Rainer Ollgren
3 Esmat Abdulla
4 Anatollis Kazus
5 Eddy Dixrx
6 Toshio Isomura 磯村俊夫